Previous committees

2017:
Presidents: Robin Allez and Amrit Sidhu-Brar
Treasurer: Eve McCormick
Secretary: Basha Wells-Dion
Vice-President: Hannah Fitzgerald
Catering Officer: James Miller
Netwalda: Amrit Sidhu-Brar
Social Secretary: Tom Cleere
Archiepiscopus: Ela Sefcikova
Access Officer: Charles Cowper
Gesta Editor: Miriam Longman
Mead and Cider Officer: Sophie Bell
Yule Play Officer: Kate Barber
Ben Allport Memorial Officer for Graduate Liaison(s) (BAMOGL): Sven Rossel

2016:
Presidents: Christina Wallace and Liam Waters
Treasurer: Teddie Ferry-Swainson, then Robin Allez
Secretary: Basha Wells-Dion
Vice-Presidents: Claudia Cornelissen and Julia Hopkin
Catering Officer: Alex Jarvis
Netwalda: Carlos Austin-Gonzalez
Social Secretary: Hannah Fitzgerald
Archiepiscopus: Henry Mitson
Access Officer: Tonicha Upham
Gesta Editor: Eve McCormick
Mead and Cider Officer: Sophie Bell
Yule Play Officers: Eleanor McDonald and Amrit Sidhu-Brar
Ben Allport Memorial Officer for Graduate Liaison(s) (BAMOGL): Sven Rossel

2015:
Presidents: Amy Dolben and Amy Hughes
Treasurer: Dominic Rivers
Secretary: Liam Waters
Vice President: Douglas Rogers
Catering Officer: Carlos Austin-Gonzalez
Netwalda: Carlos' alter-ego, Carlos Gonzalez-Austin
Social Secretary: Claudia Cornelissen
Archepiscopus: Julia Hopkin
Access Officer: Hannah Everett
Gesta Editors: Christina Wallace and Teddie Ferry-Swainson
Hugo Lomax Memorial Mead and Cider Officer: Emily Wain
Yule Play Officers: Basha Wells-Dion and Tonicha Upham
Graduate Representative: Ben Allport

2014:
Presidents: Tom and Sam
Secretary: Holly Bee

2013:
Presidents: Katie Haworth & Sarah Mercer
Vice President: Katie Olley
Social Secretary: Rob Howell
Treasurer: Anna Larsson
Secretary: Elizabeth Wilson
Archiepiscopus: Gabriella Watts
Netwalda: Rebecca Try
Access: Samuel Thompson
Hugo Lomax Memorial Officer for Mead & Cider Provision: Carlotta Barbieri
Yule Play: Edward Ghent and James McIntosh
Gesta editors: Michael Frost and Aice Harvey-Fishenden
Catering Officer: Maura McKeon
Grad and Mature Student Rep: Eoghan Ahern

2012:
Presidents: Caroline Purse and Caitlin Ellis
Vice-President: Carlotta Barbieri
Treasurer: Anna Larsson
Secretary: Becky Shercliff
Social Secretary: Sarah Mercer
Gesta Editors: Katie McIvor and Abi Rhodes
Catering Officer: Katie Haworth
Netwalda: Rebecca Try
Yule Play Officers: Page Sincair and Adam Kirton
Access Officer: Rob Howell
Grad Rep: David Baker

2011:
Presidents: Ben Guy and Shelby Switzer
Vice President: Caroline Purse
Secretary: Georgina Gearing-Bell
Treasurer: Joanna Shimmin
Social Secretary: Adam Kirton
Access Officer: Robin Jones
Gesta Editors: Ben Allport and Becky Loughead
Grad Rep: Silva Nurmio
Archepiscopus Trinitatis: Abi Rhodes
Catering Officer: Linda Knips
Film Officer: Robin Morton
Hugo Lomax Memorial Officer for Cider and Mead Provision: Will Addison

2009
Presidents: Albert Fenton and Cathy Flavelle
Vice-President: Moa Hoijer
Secretary: Mairead Kelly
Treasurer: Hugo Gye
Social Secretary: Jack Leigh
Access Officer: Frankie Dubery
Film Officer: Matthias Ammon
Gesta Editors: Kit Finn and Elizabeth Kershaw
Catering Officer: Claire Bristow
Snuff Procurement Officer for Ladies and Gentleman of Distinction: Paul Gazzoli

2007
Presidents: Rachel Hilditch and Rebecca Wagner
Vice-Presidents: Jane and Amelia
Secretary: Carly
Social Secretaries: Sarah and Ellie
Food Officer: Susan
Peredur Glyn Davies Memorial Officer for Beer Education and Pub Liason: Owain
Fox-Hall Memorial Officer for Cider Promotion and Mastering Elves: Phil
Archiepiscopus Trinitatis: Tim

2004
President: Rory Naismith
Vice-President: Hayley Gullen, Levi Roach, Edmund Hunt
Secretary: Erik Niblaeus
Social Secretary: Caroline Blake
Gesta Editors: Phil Howard, Sian Hogan, Erik Niblaeus
Fox-Hall Memorial Post: Levi Roach
Peredur Glyn Davies Memorial Post: Bryn Jones
MPhil Liaison Officer: Peredur Glyn Davies
PhD Liaison Officer: Lizzie White

2003
President: Ben Snook

2002
President: Natalie Russell
Vice-President: Ben Snook
Secretary: Tara Allitt
Treasurer: Alex Allan
Fresher's Officer: Madeline McKerchar
Publicity Officer: Peter Chetwynd

2001
President: Beth 'Scary' Fox

2000
President: Charles
Secretary: Fiona
Gesta Editor: Ilan

1994
President: Jon Coe
Secretary: Richard Fairhurst
Treasurer: Laura Sole
Gesta editor: Richard Fairhurst
Lunch: Anna Gallagher

1993
President: Jon Coe
Secretary: Richard Fairhurst
Treasurer: Sarah Billington
Gesta editor: James Needham
Lunch: Anna Gallagher

1992
President: Andy Arbuckle
Secretary: James Lloyd-Thomas
Treasurer: John Slattery
Gesta Editor: Will Parker

1991
President: Jonny Grove
Vice-President: Nick Perkins
Secretary: Claire Bishop
Treasurer: Andy Mossop
Gesta Editor: Sue Bailey
Social Secretary: Abigail Burnyeat
‘Unorne ceorl’: Sarah Bradford

1990
President: Jonathan Clamp
Vice-President: Giles Johnson
Secretary: Helen Simpson
Treasurer: Victoria Smith
Social secretary: Antonia Beary
Gesta Editors: Sean Miller, Simon Pick

1989
President: Philip Irwin
Secretaries: Julia Perry, John Pearce
Treasurer: Catherine Byfield
Gesta editors: Gillian Pollard, Jo Boskett
Others: Julian Harrison, Catherine Hoskins

1988
President: Richard Dammery
Gesta Editors: Tim Pestell and Justin Nolan
Secretary: Rohan
Other positions: Scott Lowe, Rachel, David, Sophie

1987
President: Mary Garrison
Treasurer: Jim Simpson
Gesta Editors: Simon Hartley, Michael Davies, Kate Forsyth
Lunch: Rachel Lentin
Book sales: Gregory Pass